Share

Preview - Christmas in July - The Best time of the Year

Tune in for some holiday joy during Hallmark Channel's Christmas in July event!

Hallmark Channel Schedule

12:00 AM
Golden Girls
Golden Girls
Bedtime Story

When the girls learn that a number of relatives are going to be visiting, they reminisce about times they've had to share a bed and strange places they've had to sleep, including a train station.

12:30 AM
Golden Girls
Golden Girls
Forgive Me, Father

Blanche and Rose plan a nice dinner at the house for Dorothy and her new boyfriend whom she later learns is a priest. She later gets another shock when she learns he plans to leave the church.

1:00 AM
Frasier
Frasier
Love Bites Dog

Roz sets Frasier up with her friend Sharon, but Bulldog steals her away.

1:30 AM
Frasier
Frasier
The Impossible Dream

Frasier is tormented by a recurring erotic dream in which he wakes up in a cheap hotel bed with Gil Chesterton.

2:00 AM
Frasier
Frasier
A Crane's Critique

Frasier and Niles are thrilled to catch sight of T.H. Houghton, a reclusive author from their youth.

2:30 AM
Frasier
Frasier
Head Game

Frasier takes a leave of absence, and Niles fills in on his show for a week.

3:00 AM
Frasier
Frasier
Mixed Doubles

Joe breaks up with Daphne, and Niles eagerly decides to make his move.

3:30 AM
Frasier
Frasier
A Lilith Thanksgiving

Frasier, Martin, and Niles fly to Boston for Thanksgiving. Frasier and Lilith go together for an interview with the principal of an exclusive boarding school.

4:00 AM
Cheers
Cheers
I on Sports

Sam tries to dodge his bar duties so he can fill in for a friend as a sports broadcaster.

4:30 AM
Cheers
Cheers
The Crane Mutiny

The gang tries to convince Frasier that Rebecca desires him after he quarrels with Lilith and Rebecca replaces Sam's picture with one of herself.

5:00 AM
I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy
The Quiz Show

Desperate to win a $1000 jackpot to balance her household accounts, Lucy agrees to a quiz show stunt in which she has to introduce a stranger to Ricker as her "long lost husband."

5:30 AM
I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy
The Audition

Ricky tries to keep Lucy away from the club while he does a TV audition, but when a clown has an accident and can't make it, Lucy shows up in his place.

6:00 AM
I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy
The Seance

Lucy and Ethel have taken up the art of the Ouija Board.

6:30 AM
I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy
Men Are Messy

Tired or Ricky's messy habits, Lucy divides the apartment in half -- he can be a slob in his half, but not hers.

7:00 AM
I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy
The Fur Coat

Ricky borrows a mink coat for an act at the club, but Lucy thinks it's for her, and won't take it off.

7:30 AM
I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy
Lucy is Jealous of Girl Dancer

Lucy, upset by a gossip column item that links Ricky's name with a girl at the club, dons a disguise and heads for the Tropicana.

8:00 AM
Golden Girls
Golden Girls
Long Days Journey into Marinara

Sophia's sister, Angela arrives in Miami for a visit and decides to move there but while she's looking for an apartment Dorothy invites her to stay with the girls.

8:30 AM
Golden Girls
Golden Girls
Whose Face is This, Anyway?

Blanche is convinced that her beauty is fading after attending her high school reunion and discovers many of classmates have had face lifts. This leads her to decide to have major consmetic surgery.

9:00 AM
Golden Girls
Golden Girls
Dorothy's Prized Pupil

One of Dorothy's student has been doing very well in her class, so well that she decides to submit a paper that he wrote for a contest. However, this inadvertently signals to the INS that he is an illegal alien. Guest Stars...

9:30 AM
Golden Girls
Golden Girls
Diamond in the Rough

While Dorothy and Rose are planning a hospital charity banquet, Blanche falls for Jake, the caterer hired for the event. She quickly learns he's more blue jeans than a black tie which prompts her to foolishly put a stop to...

12:00 PM
Falling for Vermont
Falling for Vermont

When a best-selling author decides to escape the media frenzy, her plan goes awry when a she's caught in a thunderstorm and crashes her car. Found wandering with no memory and no ID, the town doctor (and a single dad) offers...

2:00 PM
Pearl in Paradise
Pearl in Paradise

Alex, a photographer for a travel magazine, and Colin, a best-selling author, team up to find an elusive Fijian "pearl." As both of their careers hang in the balance, their treasure hunt in a Fijian valley might lead them to...

4:00 PM
Summer Villa
Summer Villa

A romance novelist with writer's block and a celebrity chef suffering from a bad review accidentally end up staying at the same French villa for the summer. As they attempt to share the house and mend their personal lives,...

6:00 PM
Love at Sea
Love at Sea

Event planner Olivia gets an opportunity to organize a event on a luxury Caribbean cruise, hosted by her best friend, cooking and wellness star, Alexandra. Olivia meets her match in the charming Tony, who is on a trial run as...

8:00 PM
Rome in Love
Rome in Love

When an unknown actress lands the role of a lifetime in Rome. Paired with an American journalist writing a profile, she will discover surprises about love and life in the eternal city. Starring Italia Ricci & Peter Porte

10:00 PM
Golden Girls
Golden Girls
Long Days Journey into Marinara

Sophia's sister, Angela arrives in Miami for a visit and decides to move there but while she's looking for an apartment Dorothy invites her to stay with the girls.

10:30 PM
Golden Girls
Golden Girls
Whose Face is This, Anyway?

Blanche is convinced that her beauty is fading after attending her high school reunion and discovers many of classmates have had face lifts. This leads her to decide to have major consmetic surgery.

11:00 PM
Golden Girls
Golden Girls
Dorothy's Prized Pupil

One of Dorothy's student has been doing very well in her class, so well that she decides to submit a paper that he wrote for a contest. However, this inadvertently signals to the INS that he is an illegal alien. Guest Stars...

11:30 PM
Golden Girls
Golden Girls
Diamond in the Rough

While Dorothy and Rose are planning a hospital charity banquet, Blanche falls for Jake, the caterer hired for the event. She quickly learns he's more blue jeans than a black tie which prompts her to foolishly put a stop to...